Regent High School

Language
Ambition • Inspiration • Opportunity
  • Loading twitter…

Our staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Role

Gary MOORE

Headteacher

Shahid DEEN

Deputy Headteacher / Maths

Nick SMITH

Deputy Headteacher / English

Joanna CAROUSSIS 

Assistant Headteacher / History 

Daniel CHARLTON

Assistant Headteacher / Psychology

Chandu HIRANI

Assistant Headteacher / Maths

Robert WILLIAMS

Assistant Headteacher / History

Sue BAYFORD

Bursar

Cathie COYLE

Director of Information Services

Richard HARRISON

Director of Community Engagement

Pastoral Leadership Team

Name

Role

Ewan CASEMAN

Tutorial Community Leader (Green)

Susanne BRETHERTON

Tutorial Community Leader (Yellow)

Cathy BURNS

Tutorial Community Leader (Orange)

Ebere IKEOGU

Tutorial Community Leader (Blue)

Paul WILLIAMS

Tutorial Community Leader (Red)

English, Media and Languages Learning Community

Name

Role

Sophie AINSCOUGH

DoL English, Media & Languages (English)

Najoua HILALI

ADoL English, Media & Languages (French)

Diana De BORTOLI

Phase Leader English

Graham KIDD

Subject Leader Media Studies / D of E Co-ordinator

Beth ALLWOOD

Lead Practitioner English

Hana AHMED

English

Jone DOUGHTY

French and Spanish

Remi GIL

Spanish

Hannah PAVEY

English

Vienna RAE

English

Mathematics, ICT and Business Learning Community

Name

Role

Lawunmi OGWU

DoL Maths, ICT and Business (Maths)

Anthony HOLDING

ADoL Maths, ICT and Business (Business)

Colin BARKLEY

Phase Leader Maths

Helen WHEELER

Lead Practitioner Maths

Thomas EARL

ICT, Computing and Business

Neville KNOWLES 

Maths 

Alan McCURDY

ICT and Computing

Enomu OKPADA 

Maths 

Amy URWIN

Business

Ethan WORTH

Maths

Science and Design Technology Learning Community

Name

Role

Fiona PHILIPPOU

DoL Science & Technology (Science)

Alex SCOULLOS

ADoL Science & Technology (Science)

Danuta KUBASIAK 

Phase Leader Science

Adey NEGASH

Phase Leader Science

Paul WALKER

Lead Practitioner Science

Peter BLACKETT

Science

Bishnu CARTER

Science

Tamir NASRALLAH

Design and Technology

Teddy PASSY

Science / STEM Coordinator

Atsede RUMBIDZAI-ISHE 

Design and Technology 

Humanities, PSHEE & Citizenship Learning Community

Name

Role

Elvan FAIK

DoL Humanities, PSHEE & Citizenship / Subject Leader PSHEE (History)

Vacant

ADoL Humanities, PSHEE & Citizenship / Subject Leader History

Kelly PASCALL

Subject Leader Geography

Corie STEPHENSON 

Subject Leader RE

Syed BAES AHMED

Geography

NJeri NIELD

PSHEE/Citizenship/Post-16 Progression Co-ordinator

Saamiah SALAM

RE

Jade WELLINGS

PSHEE/Citizenship

Umar WONG

Geography

Visual & Performing Arts and PE Learning Community

Name

Role

Nick JONES

DoL VPA & PE (Music)

Alison DALY

ADoL VPA and PE (Art)

Kelly DAVIES

Subject Leader Drama

Grant OSBORN

Subject Leader PE / Student Voice Coordinator

Neven VANGELOV

Subject Leader Music

Christina ANDREWS

PE / Tutorial Programme Leader

Mahmuda BEGUM

Art

Michelle HENRY-MOORE

Drama

Osman KAMIL

PE

Katie NICHOLLS

Art

Jenny THEODORE

PE

Support for Learning Community

Name

Role

Lisa DRISCOLL

Director of Support for Learning

Ivana KORALEK

Assistant Director of Support for Learning (EAL)

Liban MOHAMMED

Learning Support Manager

Anna KEDZIOR

Learning Development

Bibhas PURKAYASTHA 

EAL 

Renata LUKASIK

Senior Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline MCQUADE

Senior Teaching Assistant

Serife AYDIN 

Teaching Assistant

Jake BENTON 

Teaching Assistant

Shakira CHOUDHURY

Teaching Assistant

James HUNT 

Teaching Assistant

Philippa INGRAM 

Teaching Assistant

Ali JIMALE

Teaching Assistant

Mark LAWRENCE 

Teaching Assistant 

Anna LEROUX

Teaching Assistant

Peter NGUYEN 

Teaching Assistant 

Dionne PEET

Teaching Assistant

Habibun NAHAR

Family Links Worker

Cover Supervisor

Name

Role

Mahfujur RAHMAN

Cover Supervisor

Administration

Name

Role

Paula REED

Head's PA & School Clerk to Governors

Kathleen FRY

Finance Officer

Yinka OLATUNDE

Personnel Officer

Lara ORIOKE

Customer Care Co-ordinator

Sapna BEGUM

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Hazel ROGERS

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Sian BAYFORD

SEN Admin Assistant

Kate LANE

Sixth Form Administrator

Carmen LEVY

L&A/CLP Admin Assistant

Marilou MULDONG 

SfL Admin Assistant

Data Team

Name

Role

Taiwo OLARINMOYE

Data Officer

Vacant

Cover & Data Officer

Other posts

Name

Role

Helen ADEKALU

Attendance Officer

Caroline DOLAN

Education Welfare Officer

Learning Resources

Name

Role

Sarah CHAPMAN

Librarian

Technicians

Name

Role

Eric WALKER

Laboratory Technician (Senior)

Lee AINSWORTH

Art Technician

Ade AWOFADEJU

Laboratory Technician

Vacant

Performing Arts Technician

Ruqiya MOHAMMED

Laboratory Technician

Sheryl MURPHY

Food Technology Technician

Jennifer OLADIRAN

Technology Technician

Premises staff

Name

Role

James SMITH

Premises Manager

Frank CAMPBELL

Senior Site Assistant

Bradley McKAY

Senior Site Assistant

Rob CHAPMAN

Site Assistant

John EAST

Site Assistant

Corridor Supervisors

Name

Role

Margaret BROOKS

Corridor Supervisor

Usman SHAHID

Corridor Supervisor

Somers Town Community Sports Centre

Name

Role

John KENNEDY

Duty Manager

Abdul ARSHE

Sports Assistant

Bond AU

Sports Assistant

Sau Fun KAN

Sports Assistant

Vacant

Sports Assistant

Henry OKWUOSA

Sports Assistants

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name

Role

Ann STANNARD

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Sheryl MURPHY

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Saheda ALI

Lunchtime Supervisor

Hasna BEGUM

Lunchtime Supervisor

Luthfa BEGUM

Lunchtime Supervisor

Catherine CURRAN

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen GORMAN

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah LOCKHART

Lunchtime Supervisor

Joyce McGUINESS

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ayo OSUALA

Lunchtime Supervisor

Michael THOMPSON

Lunchtime Supervisor

Susan WEBSTER

Lunchtime Supervisor

Other professionals based in school

Name

Role

Omolara EZIMOKHAI

Social Worker

Zoe DALE

CAMHS professional

David DAMOLEKUN

RM Network Support

Dave DOXFORD

Caterlink Catering Manager

PC Paul BROWN

Safer School Officer

Chris LUARD

Careers Advisor

Harvey RATNER

Brief Therapy

Denise YUSUF

Brief Therapy